1Spatial

1Spatial

1Spatial provides the software solutions and services that manage the world’s largest spatial big data.
Cambridge, UK

1Spatial provides the software solutions and services that manage the world’s largest spatial big data.

We work with users and creators of the largest geospatial databases on earth, helping them collect, manage, plan, maintain, publish and interpret location-specific information.

Our clients include National Mapping Agencies, Land Registries, utility and telecommunications companies, and government departments including emergency services, defence and census bureaus.

A leader in our field, we have over forty five years’ experience and a record of continual innovation and development. Today, with an ever increasing reliance on spatial and location-critical data, demand for our expertise has never been greater.

Categories

Headquarters Regions 

Founded Date

Operating Status

Funding Status

Last Funding Type

Number of Employees 

Also Known As

Legal Name

IPO Status

Stock Symbol

Company Type

Website

Facebook

LinkedIn

Twitter 

Contact Email

Phone Number

Big Data, Geospatial, Information Technology, Location Based Services

Cambridge, UK

2005

Active

IPO

Post-IPO Equity

251-500

Laser Scan

1Spatial PLC

Public

LON:SPA

For Profit

+01223420414

About the Author:

Leave A Comment

%d bloggers like this: