OneWeb

OneWeb deploys a micro-satellite constellation to provide global high-speed and low latency broadband access.
Arlington, Virginia, United States

OneWeb is a global communications company that deploys a micro-satellite constellation to provide global high-speed and low latency broadband access. It provides a complete global connectivity solution, making it easier for its global customers to operate anywhere in the world. The company has the technology and expertise to build the network effectively and to harness the full potential of space, an open medium for delivering a new kind of service.The company’s mission is to connect everyone, everywhere to realize humanity’s potential.

OneWeb was founded on 2012 and is headquartered Arlington, Virginia.

Categories

Headquarters Regions 

Founded Date

Founders

Operating Status

Last Funding Type

Number of Employees 

Also Known As

Legal Name

Hub Tags

IPO Status

Company Type

Website

LinkedIn

Twitter 

Contact Email

Phone Number

Aerospace, Database, Internet, Satellite Communication, Telecommunications

Washinton DC, East Coast, Southern US

2012

Greg Wyler

Active

Undisclosed

101-250

ONEWEB.WORLD

OneWeb Ltd

Unicorn

Private

For Profit

301-428-1868